Skip to product information
Men's Quick-Dry Padel T-Shirt – Breathable Short-Sleeve Top
Welcome offer
Welcome to Padelviro 10% off your first order

Padel T-Shirts

Men's Quick-Dry Padel T-Shirt – Breathable Short-Sleeve Top

A light, quick-drying T-shirt that stays comfortable from warm-up to the last point.

NewIn stock — dispatched within 24 hours
£39.90

Quick-drying — the polyester fabric dries fast, so you are not playing in a wet shirt.

Light grid knit — the fine textured weave sits lightly on the skin.

Classic crew neck — a clean, simple shape that goes with any shorts.

Eight colours — green, orange, grey, white, sky blue, navy, red or black.

Size
Find your UK size

Athletic fit: if you're between sizes or prefer a looser fit, choose the next size up.

SizeUKChest, garment (cm)Chest, garment (in)Shoulder (cm)Sleeve (cm)Length (cm)Length (in)Height (cm)Weight (kg)
MUK XS923640186827165-17060-65
LUK S963841.5197027.5170-17565-70
XLUK S10039.543207228.5175-18070-75
2XLUK M1044144.5217429175-18075-80
3XLUK L10842.546227630180-18580-85
4XLUK XL1124447.5237830.5180+85-90

How to measure: chest/bust around the fullest part, waist at the narrowest point, hips at the widest. Measurements are of the garment or body as stated by the manufacturer; allow ±2 cm.

Not the right fit? You have 30 days to return it unused — email help@padelviro.com.

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

30 days to change your mind

Not quite right? Send it back, no questions asked.

  1. Orderedtoday
  2. Dispatchedwithin 24 hours
  3. Deliveredin 7–9 working days
Delivery & returns

Dispatched within 24 hours on working days. Standard UK delivery with Royal Mail is free and takes 7–9 working days, or choose Priority delivery (5–7 working days) for £2.90. Every parcel is tracked by e-mail.

You have 30 days after delivery to change your mind and send it back, no questions asked. See our returns policy.

The problem

A cotton T-shirt soaks up sweat and sticks to your back after a few games.

How it helps your game

This polyester T-shirt is made to handle effort. It dries quickly, its fine grid knit feels light, and the plain crew-neck design works for padel, the gym or a run.

It comes in 8 colours, so you can build a set for the week or match your club colours. It has an athletic fit: the UK equivalent is shown for each size, and if you prefer a looser fit, take the next size up.

Perfect for…

You play padel in warm weather or on busy indoor courts.

You want a plain, versatile sports top without big logos.

You like having several colours to rotate through the week.

A fabric that dries while you play

01

A fabric that dries while you play

The T-shirt is made of polyester with a fine grid knit. Unlike cotton, it does not stay heavy and wet after a long rally.

The textured surface is light on the skin, which matters most on warm evenings.

Simple shape, easy to wear

02

Simple shape, easy to wear

A classic crew neck and short sleeves leave your arms free for smashes and bandejas.

No big print, no slogan: it goes with any shorts or skirt in your padel bag, and looks just as right at the gym.

Eight colours to choose from

03

Eight colours to choose from

Pick green, orange, grey, white, sky blue, navy, red or black, or a few of them to rotate through the week.

Sizes run from M to 4XL. The supplier says the cut is on the small side, so go one size up if you like room to move.

Need a hand choosing?

Our team replies within 24 hours.

Contact us

Frequently asked questions

Does it run true to size?
It has an athletic fit, and the UK equivalent is shown next to each size. If you are between sizes or like a looser fit, take one size up.
What is it made of?
It is made of polyester with a fine grid knit, a fabric chosen to dry quickly.
Which colours are available?
Green, orange, grey, white, sky blue, navy, red and black.
Can I wear it for other sports?
Yes. It works for padel, tennis, the gym or a run: anywhere you want a light top that dries fast.
How long will delivery take?
Every order is dispatched within 24 hours on working days. Standard Royal Mail delivery is free and takes 7–9 working days, with tracking. Need it sooner? Choose Priority delivery (5–7 working days) for £2.90 at checkout.
What if it's not right for me?
You have 30 days after delivery to return it unused and in its original packaging, with any labels still attached. Email help@padelviro.com with your order number and we'll guide you through the return. Faulty items are always covered.